46 SCENIC HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 SCENIC HILL RD
Mblu
213/ 41/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1599
Owner
MERRITT, JAMES H & STACIE L
Total Market Value
$132,700
Appraisal
$132,700
PID
1352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$108,000$24,700$132,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$108,000$24,700$132,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRITT, JAMES H & STACIE L
Co-Owner
Address46 SCENIC HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2199/0425
Sale Date06/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERRITT, JAMES H & STACIE L$250,000 2199/042506/15/2022
CANNAVO,JAMIE LYNN$115,000 2187/072702/03/2022
PARDA, LEONARD D. & SALLY A.$0 0734/0681 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $133,619
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
UBMBasement, Unfinished 948 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   2,172 948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,700
Appraised Value$24,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,000$24,700$132,700
2024$108,000$24,700$132,700
2022$108,000$24,700$132,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,000$24,700$132,700
2024$108,000$24,700$132,700
2022$108,000$24,700$132,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps