215 SPRINGFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 SPRINGFIELD RD
Mblu
113/ 14/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1614
Owner
CHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$219,700
Appraisal
$219,700
PID
1362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$193,700$26,000$219,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$193,700$26,000$219,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address26 RAILROAD STREET
PO BOX 385
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1106/0342
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF$0 1106/0342 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $227,308
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseFIRE
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths.5
1st Floor Use:3360
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
SLBSlab 1,750 0
   3,500 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2Mezzanine Fin.100.00 S.F.$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9032
DescriptionFIRE  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,000
Appraised Value$26,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asphalt  1000.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$26,000$219,700
2024$193,700$26,000$219,700
2022$193,700$26,000$219,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$26,000$219,700
2024$193,700$26,000$219,700
2022$193,700$26,000$219,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps