87 MICHAEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 MICHAEL AVE
Mblu
106/ 26/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1666
Owner
BOIVIN, RONALD E & TAMMY J
Total Market Value
$199,900
Appraisal
$199,900
PID
1406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$162,100$37,800$199,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$162,100$37,800$199,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOIVIN, RONALD E & TAMMY J
Co-Owner
Address87 MICHAEL AVENUE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1074/0606
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOIVIN, RONALD E & TAMMY J$0 1074/0606 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $193,701
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 672 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,792 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,5001
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,800
Appraised Value$37,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3Shed Poor  130.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$37,800$199,900
2024$162,100$37,800$199,900
2022$162,100$37,800$199,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$37,800$199,900
2024$162,100$37,800$199,900
2022$162,100$37,800$199,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps