1451 BOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1451 BOROUGH RD
Mblu
220/ 13/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1676
Owner
GOLDSMITH, STEVEN & MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$686,916
Appraisal
$827,800
PID
1415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$612,200$215,600$827,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$612,200$74,716$686,916

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDSMITH, STEVEN & MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address1451 BOROUGH RD

CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$1,925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2224/586
Sale Date03/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOLDSMITH, STEVEN & MICHELLE$1,925,000 2224/58603/27/2023
HANRAHAN, WILLIAM & CATHERINE$152,500 1586/099406/07/2006
BOROUGH ROAD ASSOCIATES, LLC, $120,000 1496/047601/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,903
Replacement Cost: $617,996
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Clapbd
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,903 2,903
FGRGarage, Framed 676 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 2,903 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   7,106 2,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fireplace 2 St.1.00 Units$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,716
Appraised Value$215,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5Garage w Lft. Gd.  864.00 S.F.$29,9001
GAZGazebo  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
FCPCarport  360.00 S.F.$3,2001
LNTLean-To  384.00 S.F.$1,2001
CNP2Canopy Good  300.00 S.F.$3,0001
GENRGenerator Res  1.00 KW$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,200$215,600$827,800
2024$456,400$215,600$672,000
2022$444,900$215,600$660,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,200$74,716$686,916
2024$456,400$74,716$531,116
2022$444,900$74,716$519,616

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps