156 & 158 SOUTH HEMLOCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 & 158 SOUTH HEMLOCK RD
Mblu
238/ 64/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1687
Owner
ALLARD, LUANN
Total Market Value
$185,821
Appraisal
$201,500
PID
1424
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$145,000$56,500$201,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$145,000$40,821$185,821

Owner of Record
OwnerALLARD, LUANN
Co-OwnerPOLAND, CALVIN & DEVIN
Address18 OLD PROVINCE RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3202022/ET00254
Sale Date10/17/2024
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLARD, LUANN$0 3202022/ET002548110/17/2024
POLAND SR., LEONARD & GAIL C.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $139,238
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FEPPorch, Enclosed 16 0
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility, Storage 50 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   2,258 1,050
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $46,604
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   1,032 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Dwellings  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,821
Appraised Value$56,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  336.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1Shed  540.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1Shed  256.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1Shed  256.00 S.F.$1,8001
FCPCarport  480.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$56,500$201,500
2024$145,000$56,500$201,500
2022$145,000$56,500$201,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$40,821$185,821
2024$145,000$40,821$185,821
2022$145,000$40,821$185,821

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps