209 SAM PUTNAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 SAM PUTNAM RD
Mblu
238/ 5/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1706
Owner
RAMSEY, KYLE D
Total Market Value
$126,500
Appraisal
$126,500
PID
1437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$75,400$51,100$126,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$75,400$51,100$126,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY, KYLE D
Co-Owner
Address209 SAM PUTNAM RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2058/0139
Sale Date12/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMSEY, KYLE D$125,000 2058/01390012/10/2018
TARMEY, ANN H$0 1308/0862 05/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $96,711
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
SLBSlab 1,562 0
WDKDeck, Wood 78 0
   3,538 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$51,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1Patio Avg.  784.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR4Garage w Lft.  576.00 S.F$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,400$51,100$126,500
2024$75,400$51,100$126,500
2022$75,400$51,100$126,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,400$51,100$126,500
2024$75,400$51,100$126,500
2022$75,400$51,100$126,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps