70 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 ELM ST
Mblu
118/ 172/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1719
Owner
MALINOWSKI, ROBERT & ELISABETH MALLOY
Total Market Value
$155,500
Appraisal
$155,500
PID
1448
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$129,800$25,700$155,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$129,800$25,700$155,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMALINOWSKI, ROBERT & ELISABETH MALLOY
Co-Owner
Address70 ELM ST

CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2234/959
Sale Date07/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALINOWSKI, ROBERT & ELISABETH MALLOY$265,000 2234/95907/19/2023
LOWELL-RAYMOND, BRADLEY$160,000 2143/006303/09/2021
DESILETS, DAVID R$0 2130/015811/17/2020
DESILETS, DAVID R & MICHELLE A$83,500 0/012/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $175,096
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
FEPPorch, Enclosed 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
   2,546 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,1001
SOL1Solar Panel11.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,700
Appraised Value$25,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  64.00 S.F.$4001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$4001
PAT1Patio Avg.  144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$25,700$155,500
2024$124,700$25,700$150,400
2022$124,700$25,700$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$25,700$155,500
2024$124,700$25,700$150,400
2022$124,700$25,700$150,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps