848 SAM PUTNAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
848 SAM PUTNAM RD
Mblu
241/ 8/ 1/ 0/
Acct#
3324
Owner
PUTNAM, SAMUEL A
Total Market Value
$195,709
Appraisal
$223,800
PID
1454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$151,200$72,600$223,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$151,200$44,509$195,709

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM, SAMUEL A
Co-Owner
Address848 SAM PUTNAM ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1600/0202
Sale Date08/22/2006
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUTNAM, SAMUEL A$0 1600/02023808/22/2006
PUTNAM, TRAVIS D. ET AL,$0 1307/0553 05/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,703
Replacement Cost: $168,911
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 703 703
CTHCathedral ceiling 297 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
   3,084 1,703

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,509
Appraised Value$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed w Elec.  384.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$72,600$223,800
2024$151,200$72,600$223,800
2022$151,200$72,600$223,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$44,509$195,709
2024$151,200$44,509$195,709
2022$151,200$44,509$195,709

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps