1407 BELLOWS FALLS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1407 BELLOWS FALLS RD
Mblu
252/ 27/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1738
Owner
HEMPEL, EVAN
Total Market Value
$183,200
Appraisal
$183,200
PID
1466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$146,900$36,300$183,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$146,900$36,300$183,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHEMPEL, EVAN
Co-Owner
Address3890 NY-9G
GERMANTOWN, NY 12526
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2274/141
Sale Date10/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEMPEL, EVAN$340,000 2274/1410010/24/2024
NIELSON, DANIEL E$200,000 2205/0236UNKQ08/12/2022
PUTNAM FARMS INC.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $318,198
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 704 0
FSPPorch, Screen 228 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 192 0
UQSThree Quarter Story Unfinish 448 0
USTUtility, Storage 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 153 0
   7,293 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOFireplace Extra Open1.00 Units$5001
FPL2Fireplace 1.5 St.1.00 Units$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,300
Appraised Value$36,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1Patio Avg.  240.00 S.F.$6001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  288.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed  72.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$36,300$183,200
2024$146,900$36,300$183,200
2022$146,900$38,600$185,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$36,300$183,200
2024$146,900$36,300$183,200
2022$146,900$31,418$178,318

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps