138 UNITY STAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 UNITY STAGE RD
Mblu
210/ 53/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1749
Owner
PUTNAM, JANET
Total Market Value
$54,200
Appraisal
$54,200
PID
1476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$34,200$20,000$54,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$34,200$20,000$54,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM, JANET
Co-Owner
Address155 UNITY STAGE RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUTNAM, JANET$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $47,227
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FOPPorch, Open 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   1,384 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,000
Appraised Value$20,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCarport  200.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1Shed  90.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,200$20,000$54,200
2024$34,200$20,000$54,200
2022$34,200$20,000$54,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,200$20,000$54,200
2024$34,200$20,000$54,200
2022$34,200$20,000$54,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps