34 WINDY ACRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 WINDY ACRES
Mblu
207/ 75/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1776
Owner
MANSFIELD VILLAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$53,000
Appraisal
$53,000
PID
1498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$26,600$26,400$53,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$26,600$26,400$53,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSFIELD VILLAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address2005 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
LUNENBERG, MA 01462
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 231/0008
Sale Date10/20/2025
InstrumentZ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANSFIELD VILLAGE LLC$0 231/0008Z10/20/2025
KNOX TRUSTEE, PETER$0 1454/0399 06/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $43,336
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
WDKDeck, Wood 18 0
   942 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,400
Appraised Value$26,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,600$26,400$53,000
2024$26,600$26,400$53,000
2022$26,600$26,400$53,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,600$26,400$53,000
2024$26,600$26,400$53,000
2022$26,600$26,400$53,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps