378 SPRINGFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
378 SPRINGFIELD RD
Mblu
110/ 61/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1782
Owner
BARABY, CHERYL L.
Total Market Value
$169,800
Appraisal
$169,800
PID
1500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,500$27,300$169,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,500$27,300$169,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARABY, CHERYL L.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 577
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0701/0171
Sale Date06/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARABY, CHERYL L.$0 0701/017106/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $172,342
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FBMBasement, Finished 511 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 945 0
WDKDeck, Wood 68 0
   2,980 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,300
Appraised Value$27,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR1Garage  810.00 S.F.$10,1001
PAT1Patio Avg.  128.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$27,300$169,800
2024$142,500$27,300$169,800
2022$142,500$27,300$169,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$27,300$169,800
2024$142,500$27,300$169,800
2022$142,500$27,300$169,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps