74 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 WEST ST
Mblu
118/ 63/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1792
Owner
CONANT, BRIAN & IRMA
Total Market Value
$150,200
Appraisal
$150,200
PID
1508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,000$27,200$150,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,000$27,200$150,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCONANT, BRIAN & IRMA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1252
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2012/0799
Sale Date07/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONANT, BRIAN & IRMA$140,000 2012/079907/14/2017
RUSSELL, BRETT$145,000 1555/083411/30/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,046
Replacement Cost: $151,596
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FGRGarage, Framed 598 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,046 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,014 1,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,200
Appraised Value$27,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
SPL4Abv. Gr. Pool Round  14.00 Diameter$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,000$27,200$150,200
2024$123,000$27,200$150,200
2022$123,000$27,200$150,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,000$27,200$150,200
2024$123,000$27,200$150,200
2022$123,000$27,200$150,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps