266 SPRINGFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
266 SPRINGFIELD RD
Mblu
110/ 74/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1816
Owner
BAKER, BRENDA
Total Market Value
$140,900
Appraisal
$140,900
PID
1529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$114,000$26,900$140,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$114,000$26,900$140,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, BRENDA
Co-OwnerLARMIE, DANA
Address266 SPRINGFIELD RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$57,750
Certificate
Book & Page 1934/0974
Sale Date02/02/2015
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER, BRENDA$57,750 1934/09743702/02/2015
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION $0 0748/0308 08/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,431
Replacement Cost: $155,058
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FHSHalf Story, Finished 682 341
SLBSlab 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,090 0
   2,907 1,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,900
Appraised Value$26,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$4001
FGR1Garage  816.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$26,900$140,900
2024$114,000$26,900$140,900
2022$114,000$26,900$140,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$26,900$140,900
2024$114,000$26,900$140,900
2022$114,000$26,900$140,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps