839 OLD ACWORTH STAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
839 OLD ACWORTH STAGE RD
Mblu
232/ 37/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1823
Owner
STODDARD, MATTHEW J & TANYA L
Total Market Value
$203,100
Appraisal
$203,100
PID
1536
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$157,300$45,800$203,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$157,300$45,800$203,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTODDARD, MATTHEW J & TANYA L
Co-Owner
Address839 OLD ACWORTH STAGE RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1977/0720
Sale Date06/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STODDARD, MATTHEW J & TANYA L$177,000 1977/072006/15/2016
REED, JOANNE F$0 1936/082403/02/2015
REED, LOREN$19,000 1666/014511/05/2007
POISSON, FREDERICK$0 0993/0631 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $141,883
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FHSHalf Story, Finished 208 104
CANCanopy 24 0
CRLCrawl Space 208 0
SLBSlab 896 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 896 0
   3,336 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,800
Appraised Value$45,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Story  1120.00 S.F.$22,2001
SHP2Work Shop Gd.  144.00 S.F$3,6001
SHD1Shed  72.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,300$45,800$203,100
2024$157,300$45,800$203,100
2022$157,300$45,800$203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,300$45,800$203,100
2024$157,300$45,800$203,100
2022$157,300$45,800$203,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps