268 OLD CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
268 OLD CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
Mblu
252/ 3/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1825
Owner
FOSTER, RACHEL N & HEATH G
Total Market Value
$169,000
Appraisal
$169,000
PID
1537
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,200$30,800$169,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,200$30,800$169,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, RACHEL N & HEATH G
Co-Owner
Address268 OLD CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2186/0959
Sale Date02/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER, RACHEL N & HEATH G$175,000 2186/095902/24/2022
RIDER TRUSTEES, JOHN$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $187,261
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,263 1,263
TQSThree Quarter Story 775 581
FBMBasement, Finished 378 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 885 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   3,597 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,800
Appraised Value$30,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  400.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$30,800$169,000
2024$138,200$30,800$169,000
2022$138,200$30,800$169,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$30,800$169,000
2024$138,200$30,800$169,000
2022$138,200$30,800$169,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps