107 MORNINGSIDE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 MORNINGSIDE LN
Mblu
204/ 6/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1832
Owner
ROBERTS, BETTY J.
Total Market Value
$87,900
Appraisal
$87,900
PID
1544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$62,800$25,100$87,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$62,800$25,100$87,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, BETTY J.
Co-Owner
Address107 MORNINGSIDE LANE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0763/0481
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS, BETTY J.$0 0763/0481 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 628
Replacement Cost: $74,238
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 588 588
FATAttic, Finished 200 40
CRLCrawl Space 220 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
   1,376 628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,100
Appraised Value$25,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7Garage w Fin. Room  896.00 S.F.$22,4001
SHD1Shed  352.00 S.F.$2,5001
CNP1Canopy Avg.  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,800$25,100$87,900
2024$62,800$25,100$87,900
2022$62,800$25,100$87,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,800$25,100$87,900
2024$62,800$25,100$87,900
2022$62,800$25,100$87,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps