65 NORTHWEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 NORTHWEST ST
Mblu
117/ 31/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1851
Owner
JUANES, PHILIP
Total Market Value
$176,900
Appraisal
$176,900
PID
1560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,100$29,800$176,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,100$29,800$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJUANES, PHILIP
Co-Owner
Address65 NORTHWEST ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2088/0730
Sale Date11/13/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUANES, PHILIP$177,000 2088/07300011/13/2019
ROUNDS, JOSEPH H. & LINDA L.$0 0812/0148  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $162,705
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 866 866
FHSHalf Story, Finished 866 433
FOPPorch, Open 196 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 168 0
USTUtility, Storage 178 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,754 1,299

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fireplace 1.5 St.1.00 Units$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$29,800
Appraised Value$29,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St. w Lft.  414.00 S.F.$5,0001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$29,800$176,900
2024$147,100$29,800$176,900
2022$147,100$29,800$176,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$29,800$176,900
2024$147,100$29,800$176,900
2022$147,100$29,800$176,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps