16 BALDWIN CRT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BALDWIN CRT
Mblu
117/ 15/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1864
Owner
LAMONTAGNE, JAMES J & SERENA
Total Market Value
$125,300
Appraisal
$125,300
PID
1572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$100,500$24,800$125,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$100,500$24,800$125,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMONTAGNE, JAMES J & SERENA
Co-Owner
Address16 BALDWIN COURT
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0999/0253
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAMONTAGNE, JAMES J & SERENA$0 0999/0253 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $133,791
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
SLBSlab 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 684 0
   2,892 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,800
Appraised Value$24,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$24,800$125,300
2024$100,500$24,800$125,300
2022$100,500$24,800$125,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$24,800$125,300
2024$100,500$24,800$125,300
2022$100,500$24,800$125,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps