724 MORNINGSIDE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
724 MORNINGSIDE LN
Mblu
208/ 3/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1869
Owner
RHEAUME, ROBERT L & HANNAH N
Total Market Value
$262,100
Appraisal
$262,100
PID
1576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$233,500$28,600$262,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$233,500$28,600$262,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRHEAUME, ROBERT L & HANNAH N
Co-Owner
Address724 MORNINGSIDE LANE
CHARLESTOWN , NH 03603
Sale Price$283,300
Certificate
Book & Page 1916/0636
Sale Date06/19/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RHEAUME, ROBERT L & HANNAH N$283,300 1916/06360006/19/2014
BROOKFIELD RELOCATION INC$283,300 1916/06329906/19/2014
NAVAN, WRIGHT D & CHRISTIANA H$230,000 1735/03000006/26/2009
MC ALLISTER, WILLIAM A$0 1667/07243811/20/2007
MC ALLISTER, WILLIAM A & DANIEL J$45,000 1648/0802UNKQ07/09/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $216,418
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 798
SLBSlab 240 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   3,924 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,600
Appraised Value$28,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft.  484.00 S.F$9,8001
PAT1Patio Avg.  600.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1Garage  1357.00 S.F.$25,4001
LNTLean-To  160.00 S.F.$5001
SPL5Abv. Gr. Pool Oval  32.00 Length$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,500$28,600$262,100
2024$233,500$28,600$262,100
2022$233,500$28,600$262,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,500$28,600$262,100
2024$233,500$28,600$262,100
2022$233,500$28,600$262,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps