237 SPRINGFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
237 SPRINGFIELD RD
Mblu
113/ 19/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1876
Owner
MADESA REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$248,800
Appraisal
$248,800
PID
1582
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$213,800$35,000$248,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$213,800$35,000$248,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMADESA REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 DEPOT ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1627/0935
Sale Date02/22/2007
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MADESA REAL ESTATE LLC$165,000 1627/0935UNKQ02/22/2007
RUSSELL JR., RALPH E. & NANCY$0 0715/0478  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,117
Replacement Cost: $255,950
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FHSHalf Story, Finished 513 257
CRLCrawl Space 1,213 0
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 567 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 567 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   6,756 3,117

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionThree Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,000
Appraised Value$35,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Story  660.00 S.F.$6,6001
BRN5Barn 2 St.  2200.00 S.F.$27,5001
CNP1Canopy Avg.  12.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed  32.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed  32.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$35,000$248,800
2024$213,800$35,000$248,800
2022$213,800$35,000$248,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$35,000$248,800
2024$213,800$35,000$248,800
2022$213,800$35,000$248,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps