54 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 WEST ST
Mblu
118/ 65/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1892
Owner
CHOQUETTE, ADAM JAMES
Total Market Value
$140,500
Appraisal
$140,500
PID
1593
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$114,300$26,200$140,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$114,300$26,200$140,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOQUETTE, ADAM JAMES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 509
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2187/0924
Sale Date03/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHOQUETTE, ADAM JAMES$200,000 2187/092403/09/2022
BUCKLAND, ROBERT & KAREN$152,000 2142/013303/03/2021
SHATTIE, KELLEN$125,900 1918/017007/03/2014
SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY$25,533 1902/043512/09/2013
NH HOUSING FINANCE AUTHORITY$66,886 1882/002505/28/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $141,866
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
UOPPorch, Open, 66 0
   2,160 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,200
Appraised Value$26,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$26,200$140,500
2024$109,500$26,200$135,700
2022$109,500$26,200$135,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$26,200$140,500
2024$109,500$26,200$135,700
2022$109,500$26,200$135,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps