12 OLD TOWN FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 OLD TOWN FARM RD
Mblu
217/ 3/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1897
Owner
SANDERS, DAVID & CINDERELLA
Total Market Value
$250,800
Appraisal
$250,800
PID
1596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$200,500$50,300$250,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$200,500$50,300$250,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, DAVID & CINDERELLA
Co-Owner
Address12 OLD TOWN FARM ROAD
CHARLESTOWN , NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0797
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANDERS, DAVID & CINDERELLA$0 0731/0797 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $232,442
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
FGRGarage, Framed 238 0
FSPPorch, Screen 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   4,222 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,300
Appraised Value$50,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft.  864.00 S.F$11,7001
PAT1Patio Avg.  35.00 S.F.$1001
RPV3Res. Paving Lrg.  1.00 Units$3,0001
PAT1Patio Avg.  144.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLean-To  308.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$50,300$250,800
2024$200,500$50,300$250,800
2022$200,500$50,300$250,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$50,300$250,800
2024$200,500$50,300$250,800
2022$200,500$50,300$250,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps