52 NORMAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 NORMAN AVE
Mblu
111/ 20/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1907
Owner
WEATHERFORD, TIMOTHY C
Total Market Value
$170,400
Appraisal
$170,400
PID
1605
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,800$31,600$170,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,800$31,600$170,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWEATHERFORD, TIMOTHY C
Co-OwnerWEATHERFORD, CHELSEA L
Address52 NORMAN AVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1869/0367
Sale Date02/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEATHERFORD, TIMOTHY C$135,000 1869/036702/01/2013
LETNOW, GLORIA J$125,000 1709/060611/12/2008
MC ALLISTER, STEPHEN$115,000 1316/016507/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $164,004
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FEPPorch, Enclosed 168 0
FGRGarage, Framed 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   2,736 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,600
Appraised Value$31,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$31,600$170,400
2024$138,800$31,600$170,400
2022$138,800$31,600$170,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$31,600$170,400
2024$138,800$31,600$170,400
2022$138,800$31,600$170,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps