108 NORTHWEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 NORTHWEST ST
Mblu
117/ 20/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1975
Owner
MENTER, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$93,500
Appraisal
$93,500
PID
1656
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$69,400$24,100$93,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$69,400$24,100$93,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMENTER, PATRICIA
Co-OwnerMENTER, JOHN
AddressPO BOX 849
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date12/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENTER, PATRICIA$0  0/012/29/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,089
Replacement Cost: $109,749
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FHSHalf Story, Finished 432 216
TQSThree Quarter Story 252 189
FOPPorch, Open 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
USTUtility, Storage 84 0
   1,975 1,089

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,100
Appraised Value$24,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$24,100$93,500
2024$69,400$24,100$93,500
2022$69,400$24,100$93,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$24,100$93,500
2024$69,400$24,100$93,500
2022$69,400$24,100$93,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps