31 WETHERBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 WETHERBY RD
Mblu
255/ 5/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1980
Owner
WEISS, LINDA S
Total Market Value
$271,000
Appraisal
$271,000
PID
1661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,000$33,000$271,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,000$33,000$271,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISS, LINDA S
Co-Owner
Address31 WETHERBY RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2255/978
Sale Date02/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEISS, LINDA S$0 2255/97802/29/2024
WEISS, LINDA S$120,000 2110/019406/17/2020
WEISS, LINDA S$0 1910/016303/31/2014
WEISS TRUSTEE, LINDA S$0 1839/012205/02/2012
WEISS, LINDA S$0 1839/011905/02/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 3,045
Replacement Cost: $291,908
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,965 1,965
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 520 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 840 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 322 0
FOPPorch, Open 420 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,080 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0