316 HALL'S POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 HALL'S POND RD
Mblu
223/ 8/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
162
Owner
BASHAW JR, GORDON H.
Total Market Value
$135,546
Appraisal
$202,200
PID
169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$94,000$108,200$202,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$94,000$41,546$135,546

Owner of Record
OwnerBASHAW JR, GORDON H.
Co-OwnerBASHAW'S REVOCABLE 2004 TRUST
Address316 HALLS POND ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1468/0210
Sale Date08/19/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASHAW JR, GORDON H. $0 1468/021008/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 876
Replacement Cost: $111,950
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Knotty Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 432 108
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   1,824 876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,546
Appraised Value$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$108,200$202,200
2024$94,000$108,200$202,200
2022$94,000$108,200$202,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$41,546$135,546
2024$94,000$41,546$135,546
2022$94,000$41,546$135,546

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps