650 CALAVANT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
650 CALAVANT HILL RD
Mblu
202/ 12/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2071
Owner
ST PIERRE, CHARLES W. & JANYCE
Total Market Value
$139,300
Appraisal
$139,300
PID
1742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$105,000$34,300$139,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$105,000$34,300$139,300

Owner of Record
OwnerST PIERRE, CHARLES W. & JANYCE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 684
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1845/0930
Sale Date07/05/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST PIERRE, CHARLES W. & JANYCE$0 1845/09303807/05/2012
ST PIERRE, ROLANDE$0 0287/0559  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $149,412
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 416
FGRGarage, Framed 625 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   3,153 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,300
Appraised Value$34,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,000$34,300$139,300
2024$105,000$34,300$139,300
2022$105,000$34,300$139,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,000$34,300$139,300
2024$105,000$34,300$139,300
2022$105,000$34,300$139,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps