28 MORWAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 MORWAY ST
Mblu
110/ 56/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2117
Owner
CHURCH, CHARLOTTE R & JEFFREY R
Total Market Value
$125,400
Appraisal
$125,400
PID
1783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$93,000$32,400$125,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$93,000$32,400$125,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH, CHARLOTTE R & JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address28 MORWAYS STREET
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$119,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1956/1034
Sale Date10/08/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH, CHARLOTTE R & JEFFREY R$119,900 1956/10340010/08/2015
STEWART, JEFFREY M. & JULIE A.$75,000 1494/06901301/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $117,719
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FBMBasement, Finished 260 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,072 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,400
Appraised Value$32,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  768.00 S.F.$9,6001
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$32,400$125,400
2024$93,000$32,400$125,400
2022$93,000$32,400$125,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$32,400$125,400
2024$93,000$32,400$125,400
2022$93,000$32,400$125,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps