29 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SUMMER ST
Mblu
118/ 112/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2131
Owner
HARRIS, ALBERT J & BOBBIE JO
Total Market Value
$113,800
Appraisal
$113,800
PID
1795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$87,500$26,300$113,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$87,500$26,300$113,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, ALBERT J & BOBBIE JO
Co-Owner
Address29 SUMMER STREET
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1524/0809
Sale Date07/01/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS, ALBERT J & BOBBIE JO$140,000 1524/08090007/01/2005
MARTIN, PAUL JR & CRYSTAL$130,000 1485/08908911/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,299
Replacement Cost: $159,839
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
TQSThree Quarter Story 825 619
FUSUpper Story, Finished 368 368
CANCanopy 18 0
CRLCrawl Space 764 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 429 0
   3,818 2,299

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKitchen1.00 Units$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,300
Appraised Value$26,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  896.00 S.F.$5,6001
PAT1Patio Avg.  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,500$26,300$113,800
2024$87,500$26,300$113,800
2022$87,500$26,300$113,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,500$26,300$113,800
2024$87,500$26,300$113,800
2022$87,500$26,300$113,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps