113 EAST ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 EAST ST EXT
Mblu
119/ 22/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2147
Owner
WM SULLIVAN LIVING TR
Total Market Value
$227,300
Appraisal
$227,300
PID
1809
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$192,400$34,900$227,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$192,400$34,900$227,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWM SULLIVAN LIVING TR
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN , WILLIAM TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 412
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2152/0961
Sale Date05/26/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WM SULLIVAN LIVING TR$0 2152/09613805/26/2021
SULLIVAN, WILLIAM M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,271
Replacement Cost: $238,248
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,514 757
CRLCrawl Space 450 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 96 0
STPStoop 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   4,966 2,271

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,900
Appraised Value$34,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft.  672.00 S.F$9,1001
WDKWood Deck  48.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$34,900$227,300
2024$192,400$34,900$227,300
2022$192,400$34,900$227,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$34,900$227,300
2024$192,400$34,900$227,300
2022$192,400$34,900$227,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps