73 ACWORTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 ACWORTH RD
Mblu
115/ 20/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2203
Owner
DALTON & FRANCINE TRUST
Total Market Value
$170,300
Appraisal
$170,300
PID
1844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$110,600$59,700$170,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$110,600$59,700$170,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDALTON & FRANCINE TRUST
Co-OwnerTEMPLETON, FRANCINE TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 730
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2266/408
Sale Date08/15/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALTON & FRANCINE TRUST$0 2266/4083808/15/2024
TEMPLETON, FRANCINE$0 0948/0055  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $218,806
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 594
CRLCrawl Space 435 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 108 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,635 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 1,200 0
USTUtility, Storage 1,707 0
WDKDeck, Wood 476 0
   8,609 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,700
Appraised Value$59,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,600$59,700$170,300
2024$110,600$59,700$170,300
2022$110,600$59,700$170,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,600$59,700$170,300
2024$110,600$59,700$170,300
2022$110,600$59,700$170,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps