415 SOUTH HEMLOCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 SOUTH HEMLOCK RD
Mblu
238/ 34/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2211
Owner
RICHARD, DEREK R.
Total Market Value
$252,399
Appraisal
$269,400
PID
1851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$208,500$60,900$269,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$208,500$43,899$252,399

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD, DEREK R.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 536

CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2221/0855
Sale Date02/27/2023
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARD, DEREK R.$305,000 2221/0855UNKQ02/27/2023
OLSEN, CHELSEA L$180,000 2057/04689011/30/2018
MC ELREAVY, LARRY B.$225,000 1452/05630006/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $229,762
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 616 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 384 0
FGRGarage, Framed 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 441 0
   4,811 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,899
Appraised Value$60,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  230.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$60,900$269,400
2024$208,500$60,900$269,400
2022$208,500$60,900$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$43,899$252,399
2024$208,500$44,049$252,549
2022$208,500$44,049$252,549

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps