CHARLESTOWN,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
34 HAMMOND ACRES
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
34 HAMMOND ACRES
Mblu
116/ 21/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
181
Owner
CROSBY, PAMELA J 2024 REV TRUST
Total Market Value
$164,000
Appraisal
$164,000
PID
188
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$137,400
$26,600
$164,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$137,400
$26,600
$164,000
Owner of Record
Owner
CROSBY, PAMELA J 2024 REV TRUST
Co-Owner
CROSBY, PAMELA J TRUSTEE
Address
34 HAMMOND ACRES
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2252/851
Sale Date
03/05/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
CROSBY, PAMELA J 2024 REV TRUST
$0
2252/851
03/05/2024
CROSBY, PAMELA JEAN
$194,500
1628/0538
02/28/2007
ALLEN, JOE B.
$119,500
1438/0671
04/06/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
1,244
Replacement Cost:
$166,625
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$136,600
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Board & Batten
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,244
1,244
FGR
Garage, Framed
528
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,244
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
96
0
3,112
1,244
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$26,600
Appraised Value
$26,600
Bldg #
RPV1
Res. Paving Sm.
1.00 Units
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$137,400
$26,600
$164,000
2024
$137,400
$26,600
$164,000
2022
$137,400
$26,600
$164,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$137,400
$26,600
$164,000
2024
$137,400
$26,600
$164,000
2022
$137,400
$26,600
$164,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps