53 DEPOT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 DEPOT HILL RD
Mblu
210/ 33/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2259
Owner
BASTIAN, CHARLES L & KARLYN I
Total Market Value
$169,200
Appraisal
$169,200
PID
1888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$143,300$25,900$169,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$143,300$25,900$169,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTIAN, CHARLES L & KARLYN I
Co-Owner
Address53 DEPOT HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1829/0116
Sale Date01/26/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASTIAN, CHARLES L & KARLYN I$0 1829/01163801/26/2012
BASTIAN, CHARLES L$99,900 1262/0673 07/06/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $166,697
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FBMBasement, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 620 0
   2,400 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,900
Appraised Value$25,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  672.00 S.F.$8,4001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  576.00 S.F.$5,8001
SPL5Abv. Gr. Pool Oval  28.00 Length$01
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$6001
WDKWood Deck  198.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,300$25,900$169,200
2024$143,300$25,900$169,200
2022$143,300$25,900$169,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,300$25,900$169,200
2024$143,300$25,900$169,200
2022$143,300$25,900$169,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps