18 CHESTNUT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CHESTNUT HILL RD
Mblu
210/ 27/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2288
Owner
WADLEIGH, JOHN P
Total Market Value
$134,000
Appraisal
$134,000
PID
1914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$95,300$38,700$134,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$95,300$38,700$134,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWADLEIGH, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address18 CHESTNUT HILL ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1310/0642
Sale Date06/03/1902

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WADLEIGH, JOHN P$0 1310/064206/03/1902

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,665
Replacement Cost: $165,696
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 540
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
FOPPorch, Open 195 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 432 0
USTUtility, Storage 432 0
   4,344 1,665

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,700
Appraised Value$38,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  224.00 S.F.$1,6001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  832.00 S.F.$1,7001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  468.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$38,700$134,000
2024$95,300$38,700$134,000
2022$95,300$38,700$134,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$38,700$134,000
2024$95,300$38,700$134,000
2022$95,300$38,700$134,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps