49 TAYLOR HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 TAYLOR HILL RD
Mblu
118/ 161/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2373
Owner
SMITH, JEREMY
Total Market Value
$136,200
Appraisal
$136,200
PID
1985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$112,100$24,100$136,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$112,100$24,100$136,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JEREMY
Co-Owner
Address49 TAYLOR HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2024/0161
Sale Date11/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, JEREMY$123,000 2024/016111/13/2017
HILLS, SHIRLEY M$0  0/003/08/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,841
Replacement Cost: $148,581
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
FHSHalf Story, Finished 418 209
CRLCrawl Space 798 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 182 0
UOPPorch, Open, 12 0
   3,334 1,841

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fireplace 1.5 St.1.00 Units$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,100
Appraised Value$24,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$1001
FGR1Garage  264.00 S.F.$3,3001
WDKWood Deck  150.00 S.F.$1,4001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$24,100$136,200
2024$112,100$24,100$136,200
2022$112,100$24,100$136,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$24,100$136,200
2024$112,100$24,100$136,200
2022$112,100$24,100$136,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps