49 JABE MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 JABE MEADOW RD
Mblu
255/ 37/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2384
Owner
WILSON, KENNETH C
Total Market Value
$88,000
Appraisal
$88,000
PID
1994
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$64,100$23,900$88,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$64,100$23,900$88,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, KENNETH C
Co-Owner
Address49 JABE MEADOW RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1729-0083/0
Sale Date05/14/2009
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON, KENNETH C$0 1729-0083/03805/14/2009
WILSON, SYLVIA M.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $106,168
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Below Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 432 216
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed 54 0
   2,502 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$23,900
Appraised Value$23,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  64.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,100$23,900$88,000
2024$64,100$23,900$88,000
2022$64,100$23,900$88,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,100$23,900$88,000
2024$64,100$23,900$88,000
2022$64,100$23,900$88,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps