96 JAMES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 JAMES ST
Mblu
112/ 13/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2391
Owner
PATTEN, LYNNE J
Total Market Value
$178,100
Appraisal
$178,100
PID
1998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$151,900$26,200$178,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$151,900$26,200$178,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTEN, LYNNE J
Co-OwnerPATTEN, BRETT
Address96 JAMES ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2217/0774
Sale Date12/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATTEN, LYNNE J$0 2217/077412/19/2022
AHERN, STEPHEN F$195,000 2053/035510/19/2018
DUNBAR, CHRISTINE$165,000 1930/027011/19/2014
SMALL TRUSTEES, LARRY & DONNA$0 1753/024611/30/2009
SMALL, LARRY J & DONNA L$118,000 1287/050412/21/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $196,085
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 480
CANCanopy 18 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
USTUtility, Storage 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   4,290 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,200
Appraised Value$26,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
GENRGenerator Res  10.00 KW$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$26,200$178,100
2024$151,900$26,200$178,100
2022$151,900$26,200$178,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$26,200$178,100
2024$151,900$26,200$178,100
2022$151,900$26,200$178,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps