39 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
118/ 5/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2426
Owner
DUSSAULT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$103,100
Appraisal
$103,100
PID
2029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$83,000$20,100$103,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$83,000$20,100$103,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSSAULT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address42 CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
LANGDON, NH 03602
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2032/0027
Sale Date02/27/2018
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUSSAULT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$55,000 2032/00273702/27/2018
YOUNG, KATHARINE S.$0 0798/0322  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,557
Replacement Cost: $131,973
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 352
FATAttic, Finished 180 36
CRLCrawl Space 465 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
   3,534 1,557

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKitchen1.00 Units$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,100
Appraised Value$20,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  122.00 S.F.$9001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$20,100$103,100
2024$83,000$20,100$103,100
2022$83,000$20,100$103,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$20,100$103,100
2024$83,000$20,100$103,100
2022$83,000$20,100$103,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps