77 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 ELM ST
Mblu
118/ 183/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2430
Owner
MURRAY, JUDITH
Total Market Value
$144,300
Appraisal
$144,300
PID
2032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$124,400$19,900$144,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$124,400$19,900$144,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, JUDITH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1262
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2236/590
Sale Date08/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY, JUDITH$25,000 2236/59008/16/2023
MARTEL, CATHERINE$30,000 1914/077805/27/2014
BLANCHARD, DAWN M.$5,000 0/001/16/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $124,443
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   1,936 928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,900
Appraised Value$19,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$19,900$144,300
2024$124,400$19,900$144,300
2022$0$26,200$26,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$19,900$144,300
2024$124,400$19,900$144,300
2022$0$26,200$26,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps