8 CHESHIRE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CHESHIRE AVE
Mblu
110/ 34/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2433
Owner
MC CAFFREY, GEOFFREY R & KIM A
Total Market Value
$69,900
Appraisal
$69,900
PID
2035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$44,200$25,700$69,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$44,200$25,700$69,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMC CAFFREY, GEOFFREY R & KIM A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 91
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$19,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1812/0385
Sale Date08/03/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MC CAFFREY, GEOFFREY R & KIM A$19,500 1812/038508/03/2011
CANESSA, PETER$0 1156/0278 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $36,600
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FEPPorch, Enclosed 148 0
   932 784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,700
Appraised Value$25,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  768.00 S.F.$8,6001
FCPCarport  448.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,200$25,700$69,900
2024$44,200$25,700$69,900
2022$44,200$25,700$69,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,200$25,700$69,900
2024$44,200$25,700$69,900
2022$44,200$25,700$69,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps