37 CEDARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 CEDARWOOD RD
Mblu
205/ 11/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2445
Owner
ZUTTER, LINDA M.
Total Market Value
$205,200
Appraisal
$205,200
PID
2046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$178,400$26,800$205,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$178,400$26,800$205,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZUTTER, LINDA M.
Co-Owner
Address37 CEDARWOOD ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0682/0496
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUTTER, LINDA M.$0 0682/0496 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $208,057
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Brick Ven
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
CRLCrawl Space 416 0
CTHCathedral ceiling 416 0
FSPPorch, Screen 240 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 586 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 546 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   4,032 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,5001
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,800
Appraised Value$26,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  288.00 S.F.$2,0001
LNTLean-To  162.00 S.F.$5001
LNTLean-To  234.00 S.F.$7001
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$26,800$205,200
2024$178,400$26,800$205,200
2022$178,400$26,800$205,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$26,800$205,200
2024$178,400$26,800$205,200
2022$178,400$26,800$205,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps