411 MORNINGSIDE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 MORNINGSIDE LN
Mblu
208/ 7/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2479
Owner
HAYNES, DANIEL & MARSHA
Total Market Value
$215,716
Appraisal
$239,000
PID
2059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$189,200$49,800$239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$189,200$26,516$215,716

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYNES, DANIEL & MARSHA
Co-Owner
Address411 MORNINGSIDE LANE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0888/0387
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAYNES, DANIEL & MARSHA$0 0888/0387 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $224,414
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,272 0
   4,360 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,516
Appraised Value$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCarport  384.00 S.F.$2,3001
RPV3Res. Paving Lrg.  1.00 Units$2,0001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$8001
LNTLean-To  40.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$49,800$239,000
2024$189,200$49,800$239,000
2022$189,200$49,800$239,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$26,516$215,716
2024$189,200$26,516$215,716
2022$189,200$26,516$215,716

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps