637 SAM PUTNAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
637 SAM PUTNAM RD
Mblu
238/ 16/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2524
Owner
RICKETSON, CHISTOPHER N
Total Market Value
$56,680
Appraisal
$71,000
PID
2081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$10,400$60,600$71,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$10,400$46,280$56,680

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKETSON, CHISTOPHER N
Co-OwnerLEE, SHELLIE M
Address1011 WEST PURCHASE RD
SOUTHBURY, CT 06488
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2235/402
Sale Date08/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICKETSON, CHISTOPHER N$170,000 2235/40208/03/2023
MORWAY, DOUGLAS P & FRANCES H$24,500 0/001/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $41,411
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Below Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FGRGarage, Framed 288 0
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
   976 528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,280
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$60,600$71,000
2024$10,400$60,600$71,000
2022$10,400$60,600$71,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$46,280$56,680
2024$10,400$46,280$56,680
2022$10,400$46,280$56,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps