1024 OLD CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1024 OLD CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
Mblu
255/ 40/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2527
Owner
MCINTIRE, MARK & RITA
Total Market Value
$178,000
Appraisal
$178,000
PID
2084
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$144,200$33,800$178,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$144,200$33,800$178,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTIRE, MARK & RITA
Co-Owner
Address1001 MORWAYS PARK
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2107/0730
Sale Date06/05/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCINTIRE, MARK & RITA$127,000 2107/07300006/05/2020
WRIGHT, MARY A$1 2054/06503811/01/2018
PELLERIN, GABRIELLE$0 2037/0350 05/10/2018
WRIGHT, MARY A.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $123,498
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FGRGarage, Framed 384 0
FSPPorch, Screen 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   2,924 1,248
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $41,874
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
SLBSlab 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Dwellings  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,800
Appraised Value$33,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean-To  224.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,700$33,800$136,500
2024$102,700$33,800$136,500
2022$102,700$33,800$136,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,700$33,800$136,500
2024$102,700$33,800$136,500
2022$102,700$33,800$136,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps