936 MORNINGSIDE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
936 MORNINGSIDE LN
Mblu
209/ 10/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2559
Owner
CHAPMAN-BRUNT, JACQUELINE RENEE
Total Market Value
$142,200
Appraisal
$142,200
PID
2092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$115,500$26,700$142,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$115,500$26,700$142,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN-BRUNT, JACQUELINE RENEE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 366
NEWPORT, NH 03773
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2174/0061
Sale Date11/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAPMAN-BRUNT, JACQUELINE RENEE$155,000 2174/006111/01/2021
SARGENT, VICTORIA$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost: $131,721
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 814 814
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 563
FOPPorch, Open 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,065 0
USTUtility, Storage 251 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   3,263 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,700
Appraised Value$26,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  320.00 S.F.$4,0001
FCPCarport  626.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1Shed  588.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD1Shed  342.00 S.F.$2,4001
LNTLean-To  160.00 S.F.$5001
FGR1Garage  572.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$26,700$142,200
2024$115,500$26,700$142,200
2022$115,500$26,700$142,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$26,700$142,200
2024$115,500$26,700$142,200
2022$115,500$26,700$142,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps