51 REGAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 REGAN RD
Mblu
230/ 3/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2587
Owner
VAN VELSOR, NICOLAS J & MELANIE M
Total Market Value
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
2104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$246,800$49,700$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$246,800$49,700$296,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN VELSOR, NICOLAS J & MELANIE M
Co-Owner
Address51 REGAN RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$238,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2058/0851
Sale Date12/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN VELSOR, NICOLAS J & MELANIE M$238,500 2058/08510012/18/2018
REGAN JR, BRADLEY & HEATHER $88,000 1466/00413808/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $279,658
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
CANCanopy 462 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 1,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 624 0
   5,118 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$49,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  99.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$49,700$296,500
2024$246,800$49,700$296,500
2022$246,800$49,700$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$49,700$296,500
2024$246,800$49,700$296,500
2022$246,800$49,700$296,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps