1019 UNITY STAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1019 UNITY STAGE RD
Mblu
214/ 2/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2600
Owner
DEITZ, HOWARD
Total Market Value
$97,800
Appraisal
$97,800
PID
2113
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$67,400$30,400$97,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$67,400$30,400$97,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEITZ, HOWARD
Co-Owner
Address354 BACK WESTMINSTER ROAD
WESTMINSTER, VT 05158
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1779/0008
Sale Date08/31/2010
Instrument51

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEITZ, HOWARD$48,000 1779/00085108/31/2010
DELINE, SHELLY$0 1361/0987 04/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $96,190
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   1,864 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,400
Appraised Value$30,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  308.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,400$30,400$97,800
2024$67,400$30,400$97,800
2022$67,400$30,400$97,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,400$30,400$97,800
2024$67,400$30,400$97,800
2022$67,400$30,400$97,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps