970 LANGDON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
970 LANGDON RD
Mblu
258/ 17/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2602
Owner
STILLINGS, HEIDI J
Total Market Value
$63,800
Appraisal
$63,800
PID
2115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$32,300$31,500$63,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$32,300$31,500$63,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILLINGS, HEIDI J
Co-Owner
Address970 LANGDON RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1968/0797
Sale Date02/25/2016
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STILLINGS, HEIDI J$26,000 1968/07974002/25/2016
POISSON, FREDERICK & VIRGINIA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $48,709
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
UOPPorch, Open, 684 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   1,656 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,500
Appraised Value$31,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Story  288.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,300$31,500$63,800
2024$32,300$31,500$63,800
2022$32,300$31,500$63,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,300$31,500$63,800
2024$32,300$31,500$63,800
2022$32,300$31,500$63,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps